Race Results - Round 2 of 2014

Round 2 of 2014 Championship Series

The Negeri Sembilan International F3000 Powerboat  Championship - PD Waterfront - 20 & 21 Sep 2014
 
 Click for : VideosPhotos
 
   Drag Race 20 September 2014 
Note : The Drag Race carries no points. Points are only awarded for the Final Race.
 
Photo courtesy of Andy Cheng
 
Drag Race Result                                      Feature Race Result
1st : Zulfaqa Rameli (Boat # 33)              1st : Fairuz Fauzy (Boat #19)
2nd : Warren Fernandez (Boat # 16)        2nd : Ng Kok Siang (Boat #30)
3rd : Tan Chew Peng (Boat # 38)             3rd : Warren Fernandez (Boat #16)

















Feature Race 21 September 2014


Photo courtesy of Andy Cheng
Showing 18 items
Pilot Name & Boat #TeamQualifying Time (sec)Starting Grid PositionFinish Race ResultPoints Awarded
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Pilot Name & Boat #TeamQualifying Time (sec)Starting Grid PositionFinish Race ResultPoints Awarded
Fairuz Fauzy (Boat #19) Mofaz Racing Team - Wilayah 56.27 01 01 24 
Ng Kok Siang (Boat #30) Team Atlantic - Johor 56.44 02 02 20 
Warren Fernandez (Boat #16) Team Fernandez Racing - Selangor 58.78 09 03 17 
Yusri Amir (Boat #89) Team Andrew - Malacca 57.04 03 04 15 
Naweh Ura (Boat #1) Team - Brunei Drive - Brunei 58.79 10 05 14 
Aree Mandee (Boat #13) Team Thailand - Thailand Did Not Set  17 06 13 
Scott McCook (Boat #73) PNG Wantok Racer - Papua New Guinea Did Not Set 18 07 12 
Tan Chew Peng (Boat #38) Team Atlantic - Johor 58.77 08 08 11 
Chew Tze Siang (Boat #39) Team Altantic - Singapore 63.68 15 09 10 
Yusof Bakar (Boat #2) Team D'Dalima - Terengganu 58.01 04 Did Not Finish 01 
Tony Chew (Boat #3) Team Atlantic - Johor 58.08 05 Did Not Finish 01 
Au Yong Kien Ling (Boat #18) Team Atlantic - Johor 58.13 06 Did Not Finish 01 
Awang Bara (Boat #23) Kandis Racing - Terengganu 58.51 07 Did Not Finish 01 
Ezzat Tahir (Boat #9) 1MiM Racing Team - Negeri Sembilan 60.38 11 Did Not Start 01 
Zulfaqa Rameli (Boat #33) ZRZ2 Racing Team - Johor 61.07 12 Did Not Finish 01 
John Keane (Boat #15) NZ Dead Keane Racing Team - New Zealand 61.08 13 Did Not Finish 01 
Guy Rayment (Boat #6) Team Asian Shark Conservation - United Kingdom 63.16 14 Did Not Finish 01 
Andrew Goh (Boat #99) Team Andrew - Sarawak 73.18 16 Did Not Start 01 
Showing 18 items